Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP KTE MEMU (Train No:68747) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Katni Junction

Given below is the details about BSP KTE MEMU (Train Number 68747) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Katni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Katni Jn - BSP KTE MEMU- 68747

Bilaspur Junction
Katni Junction
Number 68747 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 319 KM Stops 37
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bilaspur Junction - Katni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Katni Junction , Train number 68747. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Katni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Usalapur (USL) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Ghutku (GTK) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Kalmitar (KLTR) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Kargi Road (KGB) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 32 km
6 Salka Road (SLKR) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Belgahna (BIG) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 47 km
8 Tenganmada (TGQ) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 57 km
9 Khongsara (KGS) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 66 km
10 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 78 km
11 Khodri (KOI) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 89 km
12 Sarbahara (SBRA) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 95 km
13 Pendra Road (PND) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 101 km
14 Harri (HRB) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 109 km
15 Venkatnagar (VKR) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 119 km
16 Nigaura (NIQ) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 127 km
17 Jaithari (JTI) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 137 km
18 Chhulha (CLF) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 146 km
19 Anuppur Jn (APR) 9:15 AM 9:45 AM 30 min 151 km
20 Amlai (AAL) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 163 km
21 Burhar (BUH) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 172 km
22 Chhada (CHDX) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 178 km
23 Singhpur (SNGP) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 186 km
24 Shahdol (SDL) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 192 km
25 Bhadwabara (BDWA) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 200 km
26 Ghunghuti (GGT) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 213 km
27 Mudaria (MDXR) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 224 km
28 Birsinghpur (BRS) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 229 km
29 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 236 km
30 Karkeli (KKI) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 246 km
31 Umaria (UMR) 12:07 PM 12:10 PM 3 min 259 km
32 Lorha (LOA) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 269 km
33 Chandia Road (CHD) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 278 km
34 Vilayat Kalan Road (VYK) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 287 km
35 Rupaund (RPD) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 295 km
36 Jhalwara (JLW) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 307 km
37 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 319 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Katni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68747, Bilaspur Jn To Katni Jn - BSP KTE MEMU . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Katni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Katni Jn - BSP KTE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network