Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NARMADA EXP PSG (Train No:18234) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about NARMADA EXP PSG (Train Number 18234) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Indore Jn - NARMADA EXP PSG- 18234

Bilaspur Junction
Indore Junction
Number 18234 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 1,010 KM Stops 73
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Bilaspur Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 18234. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Usalapur (USL) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Ghutku (GTK) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 16 km
4 Kalmitar (KLTR) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 24 km
5 Kargi Road (KGB) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 32 km
6 Salka Road (SLKR) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 40 km
7 Belgahna (BIG) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 48 km
8 Tenganmada (TGQ) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 58 km
9 Khongsara (KGS) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 66 km
10 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 79 km
11 Khodri (KOI) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 90 km
12 Pendra Road (PND) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 101 km
13 Harri (HRB) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 109 km
14 Venkatnagar (VKR) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 120 km
15 Nigaura (NIQ) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 128 km
16 Jaithari (JTI) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 138 km
17 Chhulha (CLF) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 146 km
18 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 151 km
19 Amlai (AAL) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 164 km
20 Burhar (BUH) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 173 km
21 Singhpur (SNGP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 186 km
22 Shahdol (SDL) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 192 km
23 Birsinghpur (BRS) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 230 km
24 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 237 km
25 Karkeli (KKI) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 247 km
26 Umaria (UMR) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 259 km
27 Chandia Road (CHD) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 278 km
28 Rupaund (RPD) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 295 km
29 Jhalwara (JLW) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 307 km
30 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 321 km
31 Niwar (NWR) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 333 km
32 Sansarpur (SNRR) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 340 km
33 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 347 km
34 Dundi (DDCE) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 357 km
35 Sihora Road (SHR) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 372 km
36 Gosalpur (GSPR) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 383 km
37 Deori (DOE) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 393 km
38 Adhartal (ADTL) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 402 km
39 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 410 km
40 Madan Mahal (MML) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 414 km
41 Shridham (SRID) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 463 km
42 Narsinghpur (NU) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 494 km
43 Kareli (KY) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 510 km
44 Gadarwara (GAR) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 538 km
45 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 552 km
46 Pipariya (PPI) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 588 km
47 Sohagpur (SGP) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 606 km
48 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 629 km
49 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:50 AM 2:05 AM 15 min 655 km
50 Hoshangabad (HBD) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 673 km
51 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 711 km
52 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 725 km
53 Habibganj (HBJ) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 741 km
54 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 747 km
55 Bairagarh (BIH) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 757 km
56 Sehore (SEH) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 786 km
57 Kalapipal (KPP) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 815 km
58 Shujalpur (SJP) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 827 km
59 Akodia (AKD) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 840 km
60 Kali Sindh (KSH) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 858 km
61 Berchha (BCH) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 870 km
62 Maksi (MKC) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 889 km
63 Tarana Road (TAN) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 899 km
64 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 20 min 930 km
65 Vikramnagar (VRG) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 936 km
66 Karachha (KDHA) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 948 km
67 Undasa Madhawapu (UDM) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 955 km
68 Naranjipur (NRGR) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 961 km
69 Dewas (DWX) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 971 km
70 Barlai (BLAX) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 985 km
71 Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 995 km
72 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 1,006 km
73 Indore Jn (INDB) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,010 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 1A + 2A HA1
7 2A A1
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18234, Bilaspur Jn To Indore Jn - NARMADA EXP PSG . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Indore Jn - NARMADA EXP PSG stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network