Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP HAPA SF EX (Train No:22940) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Hapa

Given below is the details about BSP HAPA SF EX (Train Number 22940) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Hapa - BSP HAPA SF EX- 22940

Bilaspur Junction
Hapa
Number 22940 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,691 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bilaspur Junction - Hapa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Hapa, Train number 22940. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Hapa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 111 km
3 Durg (DURG) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 147 km
4 Gondia Jn (G) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 281 km
5 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 411 km
6 Wardha Jn (WR) 4:27 PM 4:30 PM 3 min 490 km
7 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 586 km
8 Akola Jn (AK) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 664 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 804 km
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 828 km
11 Amalner (AN) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 884 km
12 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:18 AM 1:23 AM 5 min 979 km
13 Surat (ST) 4:27 AM 4:32 AM 5 min 1,139 km
14 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1,198 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1,268 km
16 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 1,304 km
17 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 1,322 km
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 1,368 km
19 Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 1,433 km
20 Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 1,498 km
21 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 1,573 km
22 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1,614 km
23 Hapa (HAPA) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,691 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22940, Bilaspur Jn To Hapa - BSP HAPA SF EX . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Hapa - BSP HAPA SF EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network