All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSP GAD Passenger (Train No:58212) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Gevra Road

Given below is the details about BSP GAD PASS (Train Number 58212) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Gevra Road - BSP GAD PASS- 58212

Bilaspur Junction
Gevra
Number 58212 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bilaspur Junction - Gevra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Gevra , Train number 58212. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Gevra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gatora (GTW) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Kotmi Sonar H (KTSH) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 20 km
5 Akaltara (AKT) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 27 km
6 Kapan H (KPNA) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 36 km
7 Naila (NIA) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 43 km
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 53 km
9 Balpur (BPRH) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 60 km
10 Kothari Road (KTHD) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 66 km
11 Madwarani (MWRN) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 70 km
12 Saragbundia (SRBA) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 76 km
13 Urga (URGA) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Korba (KRBA) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 90 km
15 Gevra Road (GAD) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL S5
11 1A + 2A HA1
12 2A A1
13 2A A2
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 GS
17 WGSCZ
18 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58212, Bilaspur Jn To Gevra Road - BSP GAD PASS . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Gevra Road - BSP GAD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network