Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP MAS EXP (Train No:12851) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about BSP MAS EXP (Train Number 12851) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Chennai Central - BSP MAS EXP- 12851

Bilaspur Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12851 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,412 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bilaspur Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12851. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 8:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raipur Jn (R) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 111 km
3 Durg (DURG) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 147 km
4 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 177 km
5 Gondia Jn (G) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 281 km
6 Sondad (SNV) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 328 km
7 Arjuni (AJU) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 361 km
8 Wadsa (WSA) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 385 km
9 Nagbhir Jn (NAB) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 413 km
10 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 531 km
11 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 601 km
12 Warangal (WL) 9:33 PM 9:38 PM 5 min 773 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 982 km
14 Ongole (OGL) 3:31 AM 3:32 AM 1 min 1,120 km
15 Nellore (NLR) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 1,236 km
16 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 1,275 km
17 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,412 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B4
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 2A + 3A AB1
10 SL S10
11 WGCB
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 2S
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12851, Bilaspur Jn To Chennai Central - BSP MAS EXP . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Chennai Central - BSP MAS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network