All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSP BKN SPECIAL (Train No:08245) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about BSP BKN SPECIAL (Train Number 08245) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Bikaner Jn - BSP BKN SPECIAL- 08245

Bilaspur Junction
Bikaner Junction
Number 08245 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,884 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Bilaspur Junction - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Bikaner Junction , Train number 08245. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhatapara (BYT) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 47 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 111 km
4 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 138 km
5 Durg (DURG) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 147 km
6 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 177 km
7 Gondia Jn (G) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 281 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:10 AM 1:40 AM 30 min 411 km
9 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 515 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 708 km
11 Habibganj (HBJ) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 794 km
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 800 km
13 Sehore (SEH) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 839 km
14 Shujalpur (SJP) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 880 km
15 Berchha (BCH) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 923 km
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 984 km
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 1:25 PM 1:50 PM 25 min 1,038 km
18 Shamgarh (SGZ) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,130 km
19 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,163 km
20 Kota Jn (KOTA) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 1,263 km
21 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 1,335 km
22 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 7:40 PM 8:00 PM 20 min 1,371 km
23 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 1,437 km
24 Durgapura (DPA) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 1,495 km
25 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 1,503 km
26 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,557 km
27 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 1,608 km
28 Makrana Jn (MKN) 1:05 AM 1:08 AM 3 min 1,622 km
29 Degana Jn (DNA) 1:40 AM 1:43 AM 3 min 1,666 km
30 Nagaur (NGO) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 1,768 km
31 Nokha (NOK) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 1,819 km
32 Deshnoke (DSO) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 1,851 km
33 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,884 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08245, Bilaspur Jn To Bikaner Jn - BSP BKN SPECIAL . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Bikaner Jn - BSP BKN SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network