Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP BPL PAS (Train No:18236) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about BSP BPL PAS (Train Number 18236) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Bhopal Jn - BSP BPL PAS- 18236

Bilaspur Junction
Bhopal Junction
Number 18236 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 717 KM Stops 67
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Bilaspur Junction - Bhopal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Bhopal Junction , Train number 18236. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Bhopal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Usalapur (USL) 8:37 PM 8:39 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Ghutku (GTK) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Kalmitar (KLTR) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 24 km
5 Kargi Road (KGB) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 32 km
6 Salka Road (SLKR) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 40 km
7 Belgahna (BIG) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 48 km
8 Tenganmada (TGQ) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 58 km
9 Khongsara (KGS) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 66 km
10 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 79 km
11 Khodri (KOI) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 90 km
12 Sarbahara (SBRA) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 96 km
13 Pendra Road (PND) 10:36 PM 10:41 PM 5 min 101 km
14 Harri (HRB) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 109 km
15 Venkatnagar (VKR) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 120 km
16 Nigaura (NIQ) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 128 km
17 Jaithari (JTI) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 138 km
18 Chhulha (CLF) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 146 km
19 Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:15 AM 12:45 AM 30 min 151 km
20 Amlai (AAL) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 164 km
21 Burhar (BUH) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 173 km
22 Singhpur (SNGP) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 186 km
23 Shahdol (SDL) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 192 km
24 Bhadwabara (BDWA) 2:41 AM 2:43 AM 2 min 201 km
25 Ghunghuti (GGT) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 213 km
26 Birsinghpur (BRS) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 230 km
27 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 237 km
28 Karkeli (KKI) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 247 km
29 Umaria (UMR) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 259 km
30 Lorha (LOA) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 269 km
31 Chandia Road (CHD) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 278 km
32 Vilayat Kalan Road (VYK) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 288 km
33 Rupaund (RPD) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 295 km
34 Jhalwara (JLW) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 307 km
35 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 318 km
36 Hardua (HDU) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 333 km
37 Rithi (REI) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 348 km
38 Bakhleta (BQQ) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 355 km
39 Salaia (SYA) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 367 km
40 Sagaoni (SAO) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 385 km
41 Ghatera (GEA) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 401 km
42 Bandakpur (BNU) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 412 km
43 Karhiya Bhiadeli (KYX) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 419 km
44 Damoh (DMO) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 427 km
45 Aslana (ANA) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 440 km
46 Patharia (PHA) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 454 km
47 Ganeshganj (GAJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 467 km
48 Girwar (GW) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 480 km
49 Lidora Khurd (LDA) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 490 km
50 Makronia (MKRN) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 498 km
51 Saugor (SGO) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 505 km
52 Nariaoli (NOI) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 523 km
53 Isarwara (ISH) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 531 km
54 Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 539 km
55 Sumreri (SMRR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 549 km
56 Khurai (KYE) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 557 km
57 Baghora (BJQ) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 569 km
58 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 579 km
59 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 596 km
60 Kalhar (KAH) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 605 km
61 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 625 km
62 Gulabganj (GLG) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 643 km
63 Vidisha (BHS) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 664 km
64 Sanchi (SCI) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 673 km
65 Salamatpur (SMT) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 681 km
66 Dewanganj (DWG) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 690 km
67 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 717 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 SL S3
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 FC F1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Bhopal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18236, Bilaspur Jn To Bhopal Jn - BSP BPL PAS . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Bhopal Jn - BSP BPL PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network