Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP BGKTSPECIAL (Train No:08243) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about BSP BGKTSPECIAL (Train Number 08243) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Bhagat Ki Kothi - BSP BGKTSPECIAL- 08243

Bilaspur Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Number 08243 Service Days MON, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,818 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Bilaspur Junction - Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Train number 08243. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Bhagat Ki Kothi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhatapara (BYT) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 47 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 111 km
4 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 138 km
5 Durg (DURG) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 147 km
6 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 177 km
7 Gondia Jn (G) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 281 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:10 AM 1:40 AM 30 min 411 km
9 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 515 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 708 km
11 Habibganj (HBJ) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 794 km
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 800 km
13 Sehore (SEH) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 839 km
14 Shujalpur (SJP) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 880 km
15 Berchha (BCH) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 923 km
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 984 km
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 1:25 PM 1:50 PM 25 min 1,038 km
18 Shamgarh (SGZ) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,130 km
19 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 1,191 km
20 Kota Jn (KOTA) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 1,263 km
21 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 1,335 km
22 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 7:40 PM 8:00 PM 20 min 1,371 km
23 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 1,437 km
24 Durgapura (DPA) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 1,495 km
25 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 1,503 km
26 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,557 km
27 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 1,608 km
28 Makrana Jn (MKN) 1:05 AM 1:08 AM 3 min 1,622 km
29 Degana Jn (DNA) 1:40 AM 1:43 AM 3 min 1,666 km
30 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 2:36 AM 2:51 AM 15 min 1,711 km
31 Gotan (GOTN) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 1,731 km
32 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 1,815 km
33 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,818 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08243, Bilaspur Jn To Bhagat Ki Kothi - BSP BGKTSPECIAL . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Bhagat Ki Kothi - BSP BGKTSPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network