Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHATTISGARH EXP (Train No:18237) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about CHATTISGARH EXP (Train Number 18237) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Amritsar Jn - CHATTISGARH EXP- 18237

Bilaspur Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 18237 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 2,008 KM Stops 85
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bilaspur Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 18237. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Belha (BYL) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 47 km
4 Hathbandh (HN) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 62 km
5 Tilda (TLD) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 73 km
6 Raipur Jn (R) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 111 km
7 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 138 km
8 Durg (DURG) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 147 km
9 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 177 km
10 Dongargarh (DGG) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 208 km
11 Salekasa (SKS) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 244 km
12 Amgaon (AGN) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 259 km
13 Gondia Jn (G) 7:18 PM 7:23 PM 5 min 281 km
14 Tirora (TRO) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 311 km
15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 331 km
16 Bhandara Road (BRD) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 349 km
17 Kamptee (KP) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 397 km
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:40 PM 10:05 PM 25 min 411 km
19 Katol (KATL) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 472 km
20 Narkher (NRKR) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 497 km
21 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 515 km
22 Multai (MTY) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 556 km
23 Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:45 AM 1:20 AM 35 min 579 km
24 Betul (BZU) 1:46 AM 1:47 AM 1 min 602 km
25 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 2:30 AM 2:31 AM 1 min 638 km
26 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 708 km
27 Hoshangabad (HBD) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 726 km
28 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 764 km
29 Habibganj (HBJ) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 794 km
30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 800 km
31 Vidisha (BHS) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 853 km
32 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 893 km
33 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 921 km
34 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 938 km
35 Dhaura (DUA) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 973 km
36 Jakhlaun (JLN) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 985 km
37 Lalitpur (LAR) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,001 km
38 Talbahat (TBT) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,041 km
39 Basai (BZY) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 1,054 km
40 Babina (BAB) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 1,066 km
41 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 1,091 km
42 Datia (DAA) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 1,116 km
43 Sonagir (SOR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,127 km
44 Dabra (DBA) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 1,146 km
45 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1,188 km
46 Banmore (BAO) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 1,207 km
47 Morena (MRA) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 1,227 km
48 Dhaulpur (DHO) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 1,254 km
49 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:27 PM 4:35 PM 8 min 1,307 km
50 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,310 km
51 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:28 PM 5:33 PM 5 min 1,360 km
52 Chata (CHJ) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 1,391 km
53 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,401 km
54 Palwal (PWL) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1,444 km
55 Ballabgarh (BVH) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 1,465 km
56 Faridabad (FDB) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 1,473 km
57 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:05 PM 8:30 PM 25 min 1,494 km
58 Sahibabad (SBB) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 1,510 km
59 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 1,517 km
60 Muradnagar (MUD) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 1,534 km
61 Modinagar (MDNR) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 1,544 km
62 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 10:13 PM 10:18 PM 5 min 1,564 km
63 Meerut Cant (MUT) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 1,568 km
64 Khatauli (KAT) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 1,597 km
65 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 1,619 km
66 Deoband (DBD) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 1,643 km
67 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 1,677 km
68 Jagadhri (JUD) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 1,708 km
69 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 1,712 km
70 Barara (RAA) 1:39 AM 1:41 AM 2 min 1,734 km
71 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:18 AM 2:25 AM 7 min 1,759 km
72 Ambala City (UBC) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 1,766 km
73 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 1,786 km
74 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 1,812 km
75 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 1,821 km
76 Khanna (KNN) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 1,830 km
77 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 1,872 km
78 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,886 km
79 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1,908 km
80 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 1,924 km
81 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 1,929 km
82 Kartarpur (KRE) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 1,944 km
83 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 1,965 km
84 Jandiala (JNL) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 1,989 km
85 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,008 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 SL SE1
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 WGCB
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18237, Bilaspur Jn To Amritsar Jn - CHATTISGARH EXP . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Amritsar Jn - CHATTISGARH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network