All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN YPR ExpressS (Train No:16588) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about BKN YPR ExpressS (Train Number 16588) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - BKN YPR ExpressS- 16588

Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16588 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,450 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bikaner Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16588. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 1:06 AM 1:11 AM 5 min 173 km
3 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 3:15 AM 3:30 AM 15 min 278 km
4 Luni Jn (LUNI) 3:59 AM 4:02 AM 3 min 309 km
5 Pali Marwar (PMY) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 350 km
6 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:48 AM 5:53 AM 5 min 381 km
7 Rani (RANI) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 433 km
8 Falna (FA) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 447 km
9 Abu Road (ABR) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 546 km
10 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 599 km
11 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 664 km
12 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:10 PM 2:00 PM 50 min 732 km
13 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 777 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 796 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:58 PM 4:03 PM 5 min 831 km
16 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 911 km
17 Surat (ST) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 960 km
18 Vapi (VAPI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1,053 km
19 Boisar (BOR) 8:39 PM 8:41 PM 2 min 1,124 km
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1,175 km
21 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:42 PM 10:45 PM 3 min 1,227 km
22 Lonavla (LNL) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 1,302 km
23 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,366 km
24 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 1,629 km
25 Vijayapura (BJP) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1,738 km
26 Bagalkot (BGK) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,835 km
27 Gadag Jn (GDG) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 1,928 km
28 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 1,986 km
29 Davangere (DVG) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 2,130 km
30 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:02 AM 12:07 AM 5 min 2,290 km
31 Tumkur (TK) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 2,386 km
32 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 3:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,450 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16588, Bikaner Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - BKN YPR ExpressS . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - BKN YPR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network