All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN SC EXP (Train No:17038) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about BKN SC EXP (Train Number 17038) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Secunderabad Jn - BKN SC EXP- 17038

Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17038 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,113 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bikaner Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17038. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nokha (NOK) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Nagaur (NGO) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 116 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 6:11 PM 6:16 PM 5 min 173 km
5 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 278 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:44 PM 9:47 PM 3 min 309 km
7 Pali Marwar (PMY) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 350 km
8 Marwar Jn (MJ) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 381 km
9 Abu Road (ABR) 2:03 AM 2:13 AM 10 min 546 km
10 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 599 km
11 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 664 km
12 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:25 AM 6:50 AM 25 min 737 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 836 km
14 Surat (ST) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 965 km
15 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:40 PM 1:48 PM 8 min 1,126 km
16 Amalner (AN) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 1,221 km
17 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1,276 km
18 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 1,300 km
19 Malkapur (MKU) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 1,350 km
20 Shegaon (SEG) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 1,403 km
21 Akola Jn (AK) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 1,440 km
22 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 1,519 km
23 Wardha Jn (WR) 11:15 PM 11:18 PM 3 min 1,614 km
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:32 AM 1:34 AM 2 min 1,733 km
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,747 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1,816 km
27 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1,981 km
28 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,113 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 WGCB
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17038, Bikaner Jn To Secunderabad Jn - BKN SC EXP . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Secunderabad Jn - BKN SC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network