All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN PURI EXP (Train No:14709) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about BKN PURI EXP (Train Number 14709) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Puri - BKN PURI EXP- 14709

Bikaner Junction
Puri
Number 14709 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,095 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bikaner Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Puri, Train number 14709. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nokha (NOK) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Nagaur (NGO) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 116 km
4 Degana Jn (DNA) 8:20 PM 8:23 PM 3 min 218 km
5 Makrana Jn (MKN) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 262 km
6 Phulera Jn (FL) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 327 km
7 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 382 km
8 Durgapura (DPA) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 389 km
9 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 448 km
10 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 513 km
11 Kota Jn (Rev) (KOTA) 3:25 AM 3:40 AM 15 min 621 km
12 Baran (BAZ) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 687 km
13 Guna (GUNA) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 805 km
14 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 850 km
15 Saugor (SGO) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 996 km
16 Damoh (DMO) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 1,073 km
17 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 1,183 km
18 Shahdol (SDL) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,308 km
19 Anuppur Jn (APR) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,349 km
20 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1,500 km
21 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 1,706 km
22 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 2:40 AM 3:00 AM 20 min 1,754 km
23 Rairakhol (RAIR) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 1,825 km
24 Boinda (BONA) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 1,872 km
25 Angul (ANGL) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1,910 km
26 Talcher Road (TLHD) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 1,922 km
27 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 1,971 km
28 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2,033 km
29 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 2,051 km
30 Puri (PURI) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,095 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 2A AE1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14709, Bikaner Jn To Puri - BKN PURI EXP . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Puri - BKN PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network