All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN KOAA SUP EX (Train No:12495) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about BKN KOAA SUP EX (Train Number 12495) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Kolkata - BKN KOAA SUP EX- 12495

Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
Number 12495 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,885 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bikaner Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Kolkata, Train number 12495. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nokha (NOK) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 65 km
3 Nagaur (NGO) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 116 km
4 Degana Jn (DNA) 8:45 AM 8:51 AM 6 min 218 km
5 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 382 km
6 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 472 km
7 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 569 km
8 Achhnera Jn (AH) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 596 km
9 Agra Fort (AF) 3:15 PM 3:40 PM 25 min 623 km
10 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 645 km
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 875 km
12 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 1,069 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,222 km
14 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:48 AM 5:53 AM 5 min 1,425 km
15 Koderma (KQR) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 1,501 km
16 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 1,624 km
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:09 AM 10:14 AM 5 min 1,682 km
18 Durgapur (DGR) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 1,724 km
19 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:35 AM 11:38 AM 3 min 1,788 km
20 Kolkata (KOAA) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,885 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 2A AE1
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12495, Bikaner Jn To Kolkata - BKN KOAA SUP EX . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Kolkata - BKN KOAA SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network