Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BKN KCVL Express (Train No:16311) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about BKN KCVL Express (Train Number 16311) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Kochuveli - BKN KCVL Express- 16311

Bikaner Junction
Kochuveli
Number 16311 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 3,002 KM Stops 43
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bikaner Junction - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Kochuveli, Train number 16311. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nokha (NOK) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Nagaur (NGO) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 116 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min 173 km
5 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 278 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 3:29 AM 3:32 AM 3 min 309 km
7 Pali Marwar (PMY) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 350 km
8 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 381 km
9 Abu Road (ABR) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 546 km
10 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 599 km
11 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 664 km
12 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 30 min 732 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:48 PM 2:58 PM 10 min 831 km
14 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 911 km
15 Surat (ST) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 960 km
16 Vapi (VAPI) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 1,053 km
17 Boisar (BOR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1,124 km
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 1,175 km
19 Panvel (PNVL) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1,242 km
20 Mangaon (MNI) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 1,362 km
21 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,605 km
22 Kudal (KUDL) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,800 km
23 Madgaon (MAO) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,939 km
24 Kumta (KT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 2,098 km
25 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 2,154 km
26 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 2,197 km
27 Udupi (UD) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 2,288 km
28 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 2,370 km
29 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 2,421 km
30 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 2,507 km
31 Quilandi (QLD) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 2,571 km
32 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 2,596 km
33 Tirur (TIR) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 2,637 km
34 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 2,682 km
35 Thrisur (TCR) 11:30 PM 11:33 PM 3 min 2,715 km
36 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 2,769 km
37 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 2,786 km
38 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 2,848 km
39 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 2,874 km
40 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:41 AM 2:43 AM 2 min 2,883 km
41 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 2,903 km
42 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 2,944 km
43 Kochuveli (KCVL) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,002 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16311, Bikaner Jn To Kochuveli - BKN KCVL Express . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Kochuveli - BKN KCVL Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network