All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN JSM ExpressS (Train No:22480) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about BKN JSM ExpressS (Train Number 22480) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Jaisalmer - BKN JSM ExpressS- 22480

Bikaner Junction
Jaisalmer
Number 22480 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 319 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bikaner Junction - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Jaisalmer, Train number 22480. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 11:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 4 km
3 Kolayat (KLYT) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 50 km
4 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 1:35 AM 1:38 AM 3 min 162 km
5 Ramdevra (RDRA) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 209 km
6 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 217 km
7 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 255 km
8 Jaisalmer (JSM) 4:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 319 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D2
6 2S D1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22480, Bikaner Jn To Jaisalmer - BKN JSM ExpressS . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Jaisalmer - BKN JSM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network