Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LEELAN EXP (Train No:12467) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about LEELAN EXP (Train Number 12467) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Jaipur Jn - LEELAN EXP- 12467

Bikaner Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 12467 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 382 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bikaner Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12467. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Deshnoke (DSO) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 33 km
3 Nokha (NOK) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 65 km
4 Nagaur (NGO) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 116 km
5 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 134 km
6 Merta Road Jn (Rev) (MTD) 8:38 AM 9:00 AM 22 min 173 km
7 Ren (REN) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 191 km
8 Degana Jn (DNA) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 218 km
9 Gachhipura (GCH) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 233 km
10 Makrana Jn (MKN) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 262 km
11 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 276 km
12 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 319 km
13 Phulera Jn (FL) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 327 km
14 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 345 km
15 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 382 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D2
6 2S D1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12467, Bikaner Jn To Jaipur Jn - LEELAN EXP . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Jaipur Jn - LEELAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network