All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN HWH SUPFAST (Train No:22308) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BKN HWH SUPFAST (Train Number 22308) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Howrah Jn - BKN HWH SUPFAST- 22308

Bikaner Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 22308 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,882 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Link

Bikaner Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 22308. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deshnoke (DSO) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 33 km
3 Nokha (NOK) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 65 km
4 Nagaur (NGO) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 116 km
5 Merta Road Jn (Rev) (MTD) 9:40 PM 10:20 PM 40 min 173 km
6 Degana Jn (DNA) 10:53 PM 10:56 PM 3 min 218 km
7 Makrana Jn (MKN) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 262 km
8 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 276 km
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:50 AM 2:10 AM 20 min 382 km
10 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 569 km
11 Achhnera Jn (AH) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 596 km
12 Agra Fort (AF) 5:55 AM 6:20 AM 25 min 623 km
13 Etawah (ETW) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 737 km
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min 875 km
15 Fatehpur (FTP) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 953 km
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1,069 km
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1,159 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 1,222 km
19 Bhabua Road (BBU) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 1,274 km
20 Sasaram (SSM) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,322 km
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1,340 km
22 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1,356 km
23 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 8:13 PM 8:18 PM 5 min 1,425 km
24 Koderma (KQR) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 1,501 km
25 Parasnath (PNME) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 1,576 km
26 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1,624 km
27 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min 1,682 km
28 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 1,788 km
29 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,882 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A B3
2 3A B4
3 SL S10
4 SL S11
5 SL S12
6 SL S13
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22308, Bikaner Jn To Howrah Jn - BKN HWH SUPFAST . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Howrah Jn - BKN HWH SUPFAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network