All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN NED EXP (Train No:17624) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about BKN NED EXP (Train Number 17624) operating service between Bikaner Junction and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To H Sahib Nanded - BKN NED EXP- 17624

Bikaner Junction
H Sahib Nanded
Number 17624 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,672 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bikaner Junction - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 17624. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nokha (NOK) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Nagaur (NGO) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 116 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 6:11 PM 6:16 PM 5 min 173 km
5 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 278 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:44 PM 9:47 PM 3 min 309 km
7 Pali Marwar (PMY) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 350 km
8 Marwar Jn (MJ) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 381 km
9 Falna (FA) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 447 km
10 Sirohi Road (SOH) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 502 km
11 Abu Road (ABR) 2:03 AM 2:13 AM 10 min 546 km
12 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 599 km
13 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 664 km
14 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:25 AM 6:50 AM 25 min 732 km
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 777 km
16 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 796 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 831 km
18 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 901 km
19 Surat (ST) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 960 km
20 Nandurbar (NDB) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,120 km
21 Amalner (AN) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 1,216 km
22 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1,271 km
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1,295 km
24 Akola Jn (AK) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1,435 km
25 Washim (WHM) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 1,514 km
26 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 1,562 km
27 Basmat (BMF) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 1,620 km
28 Purna Jn (PAU) 1:10 AM 1:30 AM 20 min 1,642 km
29 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 2:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,672 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17624, Bikaner Jn To H Sahib Nanded - BKN NED EXP . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To H Sahib Nanded - BKN NED EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network