Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BKN GHY ExpressS (Train No:25631) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about BKN GHY ExpressS (Train Number 25631) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Guwahati - BKN GHY ExpressS- 25631

Bikaner Junction
Guwahati
Number 25631 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 2,332 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Bikaner Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Guwahati, Train number 25631. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 12:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nokha (NOK) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 65 km
3 Nagaur (NGO) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 116 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 173 km
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 4:38 AM 4:41 AM 3 min 218 km
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 262 km
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 276 km
8 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 382 km
9 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 569 km
10 Achhnera Jn (AH) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 596 km
11 Agra Fort (AF) 1:05 PM 1:30 PM 25 min 623 km
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 645 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 875 km
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1,069 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:50 AM 1:10 AM 20 min 1,222 km
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:30 AM 4:45 AM 15 min 1,434 km
17 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1,479 km
18 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 1,523 km
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1,544 km
20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 20 min 1,723 km
21 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 1,837 km
22 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 1,924 km
23 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 2,050 km
24 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 5 min 2,069 km
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 2,175 km
26 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 2,220 km
27 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 2,285 km
28 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2,326 km
29 Guwahati (GHY) 12:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,332 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A B2
2 SL S5
3 SL S4
4 SL S3
5 SL S2
6 SL S1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 25631, Bikaner Jn To Guwahati - BKN GHY ExpressS . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Guwahati - BKN GHY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network