Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BKN DEE SF EXP (Train No:12456) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about BKN DEE SF EXP (Train Number 12456) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - BKN DEE SF EXP- 12456

Bikaner Junction
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 12456 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 805 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bikaner Junction - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 12456. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Lunkaransar (LKS) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 80 km
4 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 182 km
5 Jaitsar (JES) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 207 km
6 Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 238 km
7 Gajsinghpur (GJS) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 252 km
8 Shri Karanpur (SRW) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 272 km
9 Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 294 km
10 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 10:20 PM 10:45 PM 25 min 319 km
11 Abohar (ABS) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 372 km
12 Malout (MOT) 11:49 PM 11:51 PM 2 min 402 km
13 Giddarbaha (GDB) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 418 km
14 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 446 km
15 Barnala (BNN) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 510 km
16 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 2:38 AM 2:48 AM 10 min 541 km
17 Sangrur (SAG) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 557 km
18 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:03 AM 3 min 607 km
19 Jind Jn (JIND) 4:52 AM 4:55 AM 3 min 679 km
20 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 736 km
21 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 805 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B3
10 3A B2
11 3A B1
12 2A A2
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12456, Bikaner Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - BKN DEE SF EXP . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - BKN DEE SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network