Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BKN DDR SF EXP (Train No:12489) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Dadar Wr

Given below is the details about BKN DDR SF EXP (Train Number 12489) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Wr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Dadar Wr - BKN DDR SF EXP- 12489

Bikaner Junction
Dadar Wr
Number 12489 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,245 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bikaner Junction - Dadar Wr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Dadar Wr, Train number 12489. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Dadar Wr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagaur (NGO) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 116 km
3 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 6:00 PM 6:15 PM 15 min 278 km
4 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:44 PM 6:47 PM 3 min 309 km
5 Samdari Jn (SMR) 7:46 PM 8:08 PM 22 min 358 km
6 Mokalsar (MKSR) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 384 km
7 Jalor (JOR) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 417 km
8 Modran (MON) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 451 km
9 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 479 km
10 Raniwara (RNV) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 511 km
11 Dhanera (DQN) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 546 km
12 Bhildi Jn (Rev) (BLDI) 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 20 min 581 km
13 Palanpur Jn (Rev) (PNU) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 627 km
14 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 760 km
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 805 km
16 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 823 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:21 AM 6:26 AM 5 min 859 km
18 Surat (ST) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 988 km
19 Borivali (BVI) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 1,221 km
20 Dadar Wr (DDR) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,245 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A BE1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 2A A1
8 2A AE1
9 1A HE
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Wr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12489, Bikaner Jn To Dadar Wr - BKN DDR SF EXP . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Wr. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Dadar Wr - BKN DDR SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network