Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BKN CBE AC S F (Train No:22475) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about BKN CBE AC S F (Train Number 22475) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Coimbatore Jn - BKN CBE AC S F- 22475

Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 22475 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,781 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bikaner Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 22475. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nokha (NOK) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 65 km
3 Nagaur (NGO) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 116 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 9:08 AM 9:13 AM 5 min 173 km
5 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 278 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 11:34 AM 11:37 AM 3 min 309 km
7 Pali Marwar (PMY) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 350 km
8 Marwar Jn (MJ) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 381 km
9 Falna (FA) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 447 km
10 Abu Road (ABR) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 546 km
11 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 599 km
12 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 664 km
13 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:35 PM 7:55 PM 20 min 732 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 796 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:41 PM 9:46 PM 5 min 831 km
16 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 911 km
17 Surat (ST) 12:01 AM 12:06 AM 5 min 960 km
18 Vapi (VAPI) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 1,053 km
19 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1,175 km
20 Panvel (PNVL) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1,242 km
21 Roha (ROHA) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,320 km
22 Chiplun (CHI) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 1,499 km
23 Ratnagiri (RN) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1,605 km
24 Kankavli (KKW) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 1,761 km
25 Madgaon (MAO) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,939 km
26 Karwar (KAWR) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 2,021 km
27 Bhatkal (BTJL) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 2,175 km
28 Udupi (UD) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 2,288 km
29 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 2,370 km
30 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 2,507 km
31 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 2,596 km
32 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 2,682 km
33 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2,726 km
34 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,781 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 WCBAC
11 2A A1
12 2A A2
13 2A A3
14 2A A4
15 1A H1
16 WLRRM


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22475, Bikaner Jn To Coimbatore Jn - BKN CBE AC S F . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Coimbatore Jn - BKN CBE AC S F stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network