All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN CUR DMU (Train No:74831) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Churu

Given below is the details about BKN CUR DMU (Train Number 74831) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Churu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Churu - BKN CUR DMU- 74831

Bikaner Junction
Churu
Number 74831 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 180 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bikaner Junction - Churu Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Churu, Train number 74831. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Churu train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 10:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gadhwala (GDW) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Napasar (NPS) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 26 km
4 Belaser (BLSR) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Sudsar (SDF) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 49 km
6 Benisar (BS) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 61 km
7 Sri Dungargarah (SDGH) 11:27 AM 11:31 AM 4 min 73 km
8 Bigga (BIGA) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 87 km
9 Biggabas Ramsara (BGRM) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 93 km
10 Sitalnagar (STNR) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 97 km
11 Parsneu (PSV) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 109 km
12 Rajaldesar (RJR) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 119 km
13 Payli (PYI) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 129 km
14 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 137 km
15 Molisar (MIO) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 154 km
16 Shri Makri Nath Nagar (SMNN) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 159 km
17 Juharpura (JOH) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 163 km
18 Depalsar (DEP) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 172 km
19 Churu (CUR) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 180 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Churu:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74831, Bikaner Jn To Churu - BKN CUR DMU . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Churu. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Churu - BKN CUR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network