All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN BSP SPL (Train No:08246) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about BKN BSP SPL (Train Number 08246) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Bilaspur Jn - BKN BSP SPL- 08246

Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 08246 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,884 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Bikaner Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 08246. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deshnoke (DSO) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 33 km
3 Nokha (NOK) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 65 km
4 Nagaur (NGO) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 116 km
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 3:09 AM 3:12 AM 3 min 218 km
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 262 km
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 4:15 AM 4:21 AM 6 min 276 km
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 327 km
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 382 km
10 Durgapura (DPA) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 389 km
11 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 448 km
12 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 513 km
13 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 550 km
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 621 km
15 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 721 km
16 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 754 km
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:10 PM 4:35 PM 25 min 846 km
18 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 901 km
19 Berchha (BCH) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 961 km
20 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 1,004 km
21 Sehore (SEH) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 1,045 km
22 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1,084 km
23 Habibganj (HBJ) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 1,090 km
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,176 km
25 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 1,369 km
26 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:40 AM 5:10 AM 30 min 1,473 km
27 Gondia Jn (G) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 1,603 km
28 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 1,707 km
29 Durg (DURG) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1,737 km
30 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 1,746 km
31 Raipur Jn (R) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,773 km
32 Bhatapara (BYT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,837 km
33 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,884 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08246, Bikaner Jn To Bilaspur Jn - BKN BSP SPL . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Bilaspur Jn - BKN BSP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network