All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN BDTS SF EXP (Train No:22473) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about BKN BDTS SF EXP (Train Number 22473) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Bandra Terminus - BKN BDTS SF EXP- 22473

Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 22473 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,212 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bikaner Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22473. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nokha (NOK) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Nagaur (NGO) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 116 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 5:22 PM 5:27 PM 5 min 173 km
5 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 7:05 PM 7:20 PM 15 min 278 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 7:53 PM 7:56 PM 3 min 309 km
7 Pali Marwar (PMY) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 350 km
8 Marwar Jn (MJ) 9:33 PM 9:38 PM 5 min 381 km
9 Abu Road (ABR) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 546 km
10 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 599 km
11 Siddhapur (SID) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 628 km
12 Unjha (UJA) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 642 km
13 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 664 km
14 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:35 AM 4:55 AM 20 min 732 km
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 777 km
16 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 796 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 831 km
18 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 901 km
19 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 960 km
20 Navsari (NVS) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 990 km
21 Valsad (BL) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 1,029 km
22 Borivali (BVI) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,193 km
23 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 2A AE1
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22473, Bikaner Jn To Bandra Terminus - BKN BDTS SF EXP . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Bandra Terminus - BKN BDTS SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network