Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RANAKPUR Express (Train No:14707) - Trains from Bikaner Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about RANAKPUR Express (Train Number 14707) operating service between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bikaner Jn To Bandra Terminus - RANAKPUR Express- 14707

Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 14707 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,212 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bikaner Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bikaner Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 14707. Check the timing of Bikaner Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Deshnoke (DSO) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 33 km
3 Nokha (NOK) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 65 km
4 Nagaur (NGO) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 116 km
5 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 134 km
6 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 173 km
7 Gotan (GOTN) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 194 km
8 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 275 km
9 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min 278 km
10 Luni Jn (LUNI) 2:59 PM 3:02 PM 3 min 309 km
11 Pali Marwar (PMY) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 350 km
12 Marwar Jn (MJ) 4:52 PM 4:57 PM 5 min 381 km
13 Somesar (SOS) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 409 km
14 Rani (RANI) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 433 km
15 Falna (FA) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 447 km
16 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 463 km
17 Sirohi Road (SOH) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 502 km
18 Abu Road (ABR) 7:23 PM 7:33 PM 10 min 546 km
19 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 599 km
20 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 664 km
21 Kalol (KLL) 11:27 PM 11:29 PM 2 min 706 km
22 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 726 km
23 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:35 AM 1:00 AM 25 min 732 km
24 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 777 km
25 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 796 km
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:47 AM 2:52 AM 5 min 831 km
27 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:39 AM 3:41 AM 2 min 901 km
28 Surat (ST) 4:37 AM 4:42 AM 5 min 960 km
29 Valsad (BL) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 1,029 km
30 Vapi (VAPI) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 1,053 km
31 Palghar (PLG) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,136 km
32 Borivali (BVI) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 1,193 km
33 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14707, Bikaner Jn To Bandra Terminus - RANAKPUR Express . This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Jn To Bandra Terminus - RANAKPUR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network