Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BNXR BP LOCAL (Train No:31261) - Trains from Bidhannagar Road To Barrackpore

Given below is the details about BNXR BP LOCAL (Train Number 31261) operating service between Bidhannagar and Barrackpore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bidhannagar Road To Barrackpore - BNXR BP LOCAL- 31261

Bidhannagar
Barrackpore
Number 31261 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 18 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bidhannagar - Barrackpore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bidhannagar - Barrackpore, Train number 31261. Check the timing of Bidhannagar - Barrackpore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bidhannagar .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) FIRST STN 5:47 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Belgharia (BLH) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Agarpara (AGP) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Sodepur (SEP) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Khardaha (KDH) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Titagarh (TGH) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Barrackpore (BP) 6:18 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 18 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bidhannagar Road to Barrackpore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31261, Bidhannagar Road To Barrackpore - BNXR BP LOCAL . This train operates between Bidhannagar Road and Barrackpore. Map also shows all the stations where Bidhannagar Road To Barrackpore - BNXR BP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network