Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BIDR YPR EXP (Train No:16572) - Trains from Bidar To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about BIDR YPR EXP (Train Number 16572) operating service between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bidar To Yesvantpur Jn - BIDR YPR EXP- 16572

Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16572 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 707 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bidar - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bidar - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16572. Check the timing of Bidar - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bidar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bidar (BIDR) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Zahirabad (ZB) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 32 km
3 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 91 km
4 Tandur (TDU) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 133 km
5 Seram (SEM) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 166 km
6 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 178 km
7 Chittapur (CT) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 188 km
8 Nalwar (NW) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 217 km
9 Yadgir (YG) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 242 km
10 Saidapur (SADP) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 265 km
11 Raichur (RC) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 311 km
12 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 339 km
13 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 432 km
14 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 533 km
15 Hindupur (HUP) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 612 km
16 Gauribidanur (GBD) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 635 km
17 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 695 km
18 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 707 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B1
10 2A A1
11 1A + 3A HB1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16572, Bidar To Yesvantpur Jn - BIDR YPR EXP . This train operates between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bidar To Yesvantpur Jn - BIDR YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network