Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BIDR HYB EXP (Train No:17009) - Trains from Bidar To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about BIDR HYB EXP (Train Number 17009) operating service between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bidar To Hyderabad Decan - BIDR HYB EXP- 17009

Bidar
Hyderabad Decan
Number 17009 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 164 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bidar - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bidar - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 17009. Check the timing of Bidar - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bidar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bidar (BIDR) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Zahirabad (ZB) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 31 km
3 Kohir Deccan (KOHR) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 45 km
4 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 90 km
5 Shankarpalli (SKP) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 119 km
6 Lingampalli (LPI) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 139 km
7 Sanatnagar (SNF) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 154 km
8 Begampet (BMT) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 158 km
9 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 164 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Bidar to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17009, Bidar To Hyderabad Decan - BIDR HYB EXP . This train operates between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Bidar To Hyderabad Decan - BIDR HYB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network