All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSL WR Passenger (Train No:51197) - Trains from Bhusaval Junction To Wardha Junction

Given below is the details about BSL WR PASS (Train Number 51197) operating service between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhusaval Jn To Wardha Jn - BSL WR PASS- 51197

Bhusaval Junction
Wardha Junction
Number 51197 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 314 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhusaval Junction - Wardha Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhusaval Junction - Wardha Junction , Train number 51197. Check the timing of Bhusaval Junction - Wardha Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Varangaon (VNA) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Achegaon (ACG) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Bodwad (BDWD) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Kolhadi (KLHD) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 36 km
6 Khamkhed (KMKD) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Malkapur (MKU) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 50 km
8 Wadoda (WADO) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 59 km
9 Biswa Bridge (BIS) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 70 km
11 Nandura (NN) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 78 km
12 Jalamb Jn (JM) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 90 km
13 Shegaon (SEG) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 103 km
14 Shri Kshetra Nagjhari (NGZ) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 111 km
15 Paras (PS) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 120 km
16 Gaigaon (GAO) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 128 km
17 Akola Jn (AK) 5:17 PM 5:22 PM 5 min 140 km
18 Yeulkhed (YAD) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 147 km
19 Borgaon (BGN) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 158 km
20 Katepurna (KTP) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 167 km
21 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 6:00 PM 6:03 PM 3 min 178 km
22 Mana (MANA) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 190 km
23 Mandura (MNDA) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 198 km
24 Kuram (KUM) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 203 km
25 Takli (TKI) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 210 km
26 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 219 km
27 Timtala (TMT) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 227 km
28 Malkhed (MLR) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 235 km
29 Chandur (CND) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 248 km
30 Dipore (DIP) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 254 km
31 Dhamangaon (DMN) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 264 km
32 Talni (TLN) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 275 km
33 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 284 km
34 Kaotha (KAOT) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 291 km
35 Dahegaon (DAE) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 300 km
36 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 314 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Bhusaval Junction to Wardha Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51197, Bhusaval Jn To Wardha Jn - BSL WR PASS . This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Jn To Wardha Jn - BSL WR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network