All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SURAT PassengerENGER (Train No:59078) - Trains from Bhusaval Junction To Surat

Given below is the details about SURAT PASSENGER (Train Number 59078) operating service between Bhusaval Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhusaval Jn To Surat - SURAT PASSENGER- 59078

Bhusaval Junction
Surat
Number 59078 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 336 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhusaval Junction - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhusaval Junction - Surat, Train number 59078. Check the timing of Bhusaval Junction - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) FIRST STN 12:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadli (BDI) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 25 km
4 Dharangaon (DXG) 1:42 AM 1:44 AM 2 min 55 km
5 Amalner (AN) 2:15 AM 2:19 AM 4 min 80 km
6 Nardana (NDN) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 108 km
7 Sindkheda (SNK) 3:04 AM 3:06 AM 2 min 121 km
8 Dondaicha (DDE) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 141 km
9 Nandurbar (NDB) 4:32 AM 4:42 AM 10 min 175 km
10 Dhekvad (DWD) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 184 km
11 Khandbara (KBH) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 198 km
12 Khatgaon (KHTG) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 206 km
13 Chinchpada (CPD) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 216 km
14 Kolde (KFF) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 223 km
15 Navapur (NWU) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 233 km
16 Bhadbhunja (BBAI) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 244 km
17 Lakkadkot (LKKD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 249 km
18 Ukai Songadh (USD) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 256 km
19 Kikakui Road (KKRD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 263 km
20 Vyara (VYA) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 275 km
21 Lotarva (LTV) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 282 km
22 Kaher (KRAI) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 284 km
23 Madhi (MID) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 290 km
24 Mangrolia (MGRL) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 295 km
25 Timbarva (TBV) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 298 km
26 Bardoli (BIY) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 305 km
27 Gangadhra (GGAR) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 311 km
28 Bagumra (BGMR) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 316 km
29 Chalthan (CHM) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 320 km
30 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 332 km
31 Surat (ST) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 336 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 SL S1
15 GSRD


Map Location from Bhusaval Junction to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59078, Bhusaval Jn To Surat - SURAT PASSENGER . This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Jn To Surat - SURAT PASSENGER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network