Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSL PUNE EXP (Train No:11025) - Trains from Bhusaval Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about BSL PUNE EXP (Train Number 11025) operating service between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhusaval Jn To Pune Jn - BSL PUNE EXP- 11025

Bhusaval Junction
Pune Junction
Number 11025 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 548 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bhusaval Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhusaval Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 11025. Check the timing of Bhusaval Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) FIRST STN 12:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Pachora Jn (PC) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 73 km
4 Kajgaon (KJ) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 98 km
5 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 118 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 185 km
7 Lasalgaon (LS) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 209 km
8 Nasik Road (NK) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 258 km
9 Devlali (DVL) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 264 km
10 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 309 km
11 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:02 AM 8:05 AM 3 min 392 km
12 Panvel (PNVL) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 428 km
13 Chikhli (CKHS) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 432 km
14 Mohope (MHPE) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 438 km
15 Chauk (CHOK) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 445 km
16 Karjat (KJT) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 456 km
17 Lonavla (LNL) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 484 km
18 Chinchvad (CCH) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 532 km
19 Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 548 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S D12
3 2S D11
4 2S D10
5 2S D9
6 2S D8
7 2S D7
8 2S D6
9 2S D5
10 2S D4
11 2S D3
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 CC C1
15 2S
16 GS


Map Location from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11025, Bhusaval Jn To Pune Jn - BSL PUNE EXP . This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Jn To Pune Jn - BSL PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network