Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSL NGP SUP EXP (Train No:22111) - Trains from Bhusaval Junction To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about BSL NGP SUP EXP (Train Number 22111) operating service between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhusaval Jn To Nagpur Jn - BSL NGP SUP EXP- 22111

Bhusaval Junction
Nagpur Junction
Number 22111 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 604 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bhusaval Junction - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhusaval Junction - Nagpur Junction , Train number 22111. Check the timing of Bhusaval Junction - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Burhanpur (BAU) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 55 km
3 Nepanagar (NPNR) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 81 km
4 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 124 km
5 Chhanera (CAER) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 169 km
6 Khirkiya (KKN) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 200 km
7 Harda (HD) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 232 km
8 Banapura (BPF) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 274 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 307 km
10 Barbatpur (BBTR) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 366 km
11 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 378 km
12 Betul (BZU) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 414 km
13 Amla Jn (AMLA) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 437 km
14 Multai (MTY) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 460 km
15 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 501 km
16 Narkher (NRKR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 519 km
17 Katol (KATL) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 544 km
18 Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 581 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 604 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 CC C1
11 GSRD


Map Location from Bhusaval Junction to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22111, Bhusaval Jn To Nagpur Jn - BSL NGP SUP EXP . This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Jn To Nagpur Jn - BSL NGP SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network