All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSL KTE Passenger (Train No:51187) - Trains from Bhusaval Junction To Katni Junction

Given below is the details about BSL KTE PASS (Train Number 51187) operating service between Bhusaval Junction and Katni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhusaval Jn To Katni Jn - BSL KTE PASS- 51187

Bhusaval Junction
Katni Junction
Number 51187 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 637 KM Stops 74
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhusaval Junction - Katni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhusaval Junction - Katni Junction , Train number 51187. Check the timing of Bhusaval Junction - Katni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Duskheda (DSK) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Savda (SAV) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Nimbhora (NB) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Raver (RV) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Waghoda (WGA) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 54 km
8 Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Chandni Chandni Chauk Cba (CDI) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 73 km
10 Nepanagar (NPNR) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 80 km
11 Mandwa (MWA) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 86 km
12 Sagphata (SXA) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 92 km
13 Dongargaon (DGN) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 100 km
14 Kohdad (KDK) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 107 km
15 Bagmar (BMA) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 112 km
16 Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 118 km
17 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 123 km
18 Mathela (MTA) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 130 km
19 Talvadya (TLV) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 139 km
20 Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 150 km
21 Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 161 km
22 Chhanera (CAER) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 168 km
23 Barud (BRUD) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 179 km
24 Dagar Khedi (DRHI) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 188 km
25 Khirkiya (KKN) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 199 km
26 Kurawan (KRO) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 206 km
27 Bhiringi (BRI) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 212 km
28 Masangaon (MUO) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 217 km
29 Palasner (PAL) 2:59 PM 3:01 PM 2 min 223 km
30 Harda (HD) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 231 km
31 Charkhera (CRK) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 238 km
32 Timarni (TBN) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 245 km
33 Chhidgaon (CGO) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 254 km
34 Pagdhal (PGL) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 258 km
35 Bhaironpur (BIF) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 266 km
36 Banapura (BPF) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 273 km
37 Dharmkundi (DKI) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 281 km
38 Khutuwansa (KTZ) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 289 km
39 Dulariya (DRA) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 294 km
40 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 20 min 301 km
41 Gurra (GRO) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 312 km
42 Sontalai (SQL) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 320 km
43 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 328 km
44 Guramkhedi (GMD) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 341 km
45 Sohagpur (SGP) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 351 km
46 Sobhapur (SXF) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 360 km
47 Pipariya (PPI) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 369 km
48 Bankhedi (BKH) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 387 km
49 Juneta (JHT) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 394 km
50 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 404 km
51 Gadarwara (GAR) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 418 km
52 Bohani (BNE) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 431 km
53 Karapgaon (KFY) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 438 km
54 Kareli (KY) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 447 km
55 Narsinghpur (NU) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 462 km
56 Ghat Pindrai (GPC) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 468 km
57 Belkhera (BELD) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 474 km
58 Karak Bel (KKB) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 478 km
59 Shridham (SRID) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 493 km
60 Bikrampur (BMR) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 505 km
61 Bhitoni (BHTN) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 517 km
62 Bheraghat (BRGT) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 530 km
63 Madan Mahal (MML) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 543 km
64 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 547 km
65 Adhartal (ADTL) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 555 km
66 Deori (DOE) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 563 km
67 Gosalpur (GSPR) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 574 km
68 Sihora Road (SHR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 585 km
69 Dundi (DDCE) 1:49 AM 1:51 AM 2 min 600 km
70 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 2:00 AM 2:01 AM 1 min 609 km
71 Sansarpur (SNRR) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 616 km
72 Niwar (NWR) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 624 km
73 Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 632 km
74 Katni Jn (KTE) 3:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 637 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 VPU
12 VPH


Map Location from Bhusaval Junction to Katni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51187, Bhusaval Jn To Katni Jn - BSL KTE PASS . This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Katni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Jn To Katni Jn - BSL KTE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network