All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GONDWANA Express (Train No:12405) - Trains from Bhusaval Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about GONDWANA Express (Train Number 12405) operating service between Bhusaval Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhusaval Jn To H Nizamuddin - GONDWANA Express- 12405

Bhusaval Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12405 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,476 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhusaval Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhusaval Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12405. Check the timing of Bhusaval Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malkapur (MKU) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 51 km
3 Shegaon (SEG) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 103 km
4 Akola Jn (AK) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 140 km
5 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 219 km
6 Dhamangaon (DMN) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 265 km
7 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 285 km
8 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:25 AM 10:28 AM 3 min 314 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:45 PM 1:00 PM 15 min 393 km
10 Katol (KATL) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 454 km
11 Narkher (NRKR) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 479 km
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 497 km
13 Multai (MTY) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 538 km
14 Amla Jn (AMLA) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 561 km
15 Betul (BZU) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 583 km
16 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 620 km
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 690 km
18 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 708 km
19 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 782 km
20 Vidisha (BHS) 8:27 PM 8:29 PM 2 min 835 km
21 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 875 km
22 Bina Jn (BINA) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 920 km
23 Lalitpur (LAR) 10:59 PM 11:01 PM 2 min 983 km
24 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 1,073 km
25 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 2:27 AM 2:30 AM 3 min 1,170 km
26 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:15 AM 4:18 AM 3 min 1,288 km
27 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 1,342 km
28 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,476 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 SL SE1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Bhusaval Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12405, Bhusaval Jn To H Nizamuddin - GONDWANA Express . This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Jn To H Nizamuddin - GONDWANA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network