Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHUJ SHM EXP (Train No:22829) - Trains from Bhuj To Shalimar

Given below is the details about BHUJ SHM EXP (Train Number 22829) operating service between Bhuj and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhuj To Shalimar - BHUJ SHM EXP- 22829

Bhuj
Shalimar
Number 22829 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,434 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhuj - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhuj - Shalimar, Train number 22829. Check the timing of Bhuj - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhuj (BHUJ) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Adipur (AI) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 49 km
3 Gandhidham Jn (Rev) (GIMB) 2:45 PM 3:10 PM 25 min 58 km
4 Bhachau (BCOB) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 95 km
5 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 111 km
6 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 228 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:05 PM 9:30 PM 25 min 359 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 423 km
9 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 25 min 459 km
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 720 km
11 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 762 km
12 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 817 km
13 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 920 km
14 Bairagarh (BIH) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 990 km
15 Vidisha (BHS) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 1,053 km
16 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 1,138 km
17 Saugor (SGO) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1,213 km
18 Damoh (DMO) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,290 km
19 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 1,400 km
20 Shahdol (SDL) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,525 km
21 Anuppur Jn (APR) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,566 km
22 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1,717 km
23 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:43 PM 10:48 PM 5 min 1,770 km
24 Raigarh (RIG) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,849 km
25 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 1,922 km
26 Rourkela (ROU) 2:43 AM 2:53 AM 10 min 2,024 km
27 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:18 AM 4:23 AM 5 min 2,125 km
28 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 2,187 km
29 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 2,321 km
30 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 2,429 km
31 Shalimar (SHM) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,434 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bhuj to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22829, Bhuj To Shalimar - BHUJ SHM EXP . This train operates between Bhuj and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhuj To Shalimar - BHUJ SHM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network