Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHUJ PUNE EXP (Train No:11091) - Trains from Bhuj To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about BHUJ PUNE EXP (Train Number 11091) operating service between Bhuj and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhuj To Pune Jn - BHUJ PUNE EXP- 11091

Bhuj
Pune Junction
Number 11091 Service Days WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 993 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhuj - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhuj - Pune Junction , Train number 11091. Check the timing of Bhuj - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhuj (BHUJ) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anjar (AJE) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 42 km
3 Adipur (AI) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 49 km
4 Gandhidham Jn (Rev) (GIMB) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 58 km
5 Bhachau (BCOB) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 95 km
6 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 111 km
7 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 228 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 294 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:30 PM 4:15 PM 45 min 359 km
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 405 km
11 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 423 km
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:02 PM 6:07 PM 5 min 459 km
13 Bharuch Jn (BH) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 529 km
14 Surat (ST) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 588 km
15 Navsari (NVS) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 617 km
16 Valsad (BL) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 656 km
17 Vapi (VAPI) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 680 km
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 20 min 803 km
19 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 830 km
20 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 855 km
21 Karjat (KJT) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 901 km
22 Lonavla (LNL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 929 km
23 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 991 km
24 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 993 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 1A H1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Bhuj to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11091, Bhuj To Pune Jn - BHUJ PUNE EXP . This train operates between Bhuj and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhuj To Pune Jn - BHUJ PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network