Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS AC S F EXP (Train No:22904) - Trains from Bhuj To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about BDTS AC S F EXP (Train Number 22904) operating service between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhuj To Bandra Terminus - BDTS AC S F EXP- 22904

Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
Number 22904 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 839 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22904. Check the timing of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhuj (BHUJ) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gandhidham Jn (Rev) (GIMB) 4:00 PM 4:25 PM 25 min 58 km
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 111 km
4 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 359 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:34 PM 11:39 PM 5 min 459 km
6 Surat (ST) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 588 km
7 Borivali (BVI) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 820 km
8 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 839 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC
2 3A B8
3 3A B7
4 3A B6
5 3A B5
6 3A B4
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 2A A4
11 2A A3
12 2A A2
13 2A A1
14 1A H1
15 WLRRM


Map Location from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22904, Bhuj To Bandra Terminus - BDTS AC S F EXP . This train operates between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhuj To Bandra Terminus - BDTS AC S F EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network