All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHUJ BDTS EXP (Train No:19116) - Trains from Bhuj To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about BHUJ BDTS EXP (Train Number 19116) operating service between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhuj To Bandra Terminus - BHUJ BDTS EXP- 19116

Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
Number 19116 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 839 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19116. Check the timing of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhuj (BHUJ) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anjar (AJE) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Adipur (AI) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 49 km
4 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 11:20 PM 11:40 PM 20 min 58 km
5 Bhachau (BCOB) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 95 km
6 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 111 km
7 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 152 km
8 Halvad (HVD) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 197 km
9 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 228 km
10 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 294 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:05 AM 5:25 AM 20 min 359 km
12 Maninagar (MAN) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 362 km
13 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 405 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 423 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:16 AM 7:21 AM 5 min 459 km
16 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 462 km
17 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 488 km
18 Palej (PLJ) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 504 km
19 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 529 km
20 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 538 km
21 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 556 km
22 Surat (ST) 9:57 AM 10:00 AM 3 min 588 km
23 Navsari (NVS) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 617 km
24 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 638 km
25 Valsad (BL) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 656 km
26 Vapi (VAPI) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 680 km
27 Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 731 km
28 Borivali (BVI) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 820 km
29 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 839 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A H1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19116, Bhuj To Bandra Terminus - BHUJ BDTS EXP . This train operates between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhuj To Bandra Terminus - BHUJ BDTS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network