Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS YPR SUP EXP (Train No:12845) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about BBS YPR SUP EXP (Train Number 12845) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Yesvantpur Jn - BBS YPR SUP EXP- 12845

Bhubaneswar
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12845 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,524 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhubaneswar - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12845. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 19 km
3 Balugaon (BALU) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 90 km
4 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 166 km
5 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 240 km
6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 313 km
7 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 382 km
8 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 443 km
9 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 594 km
10 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 644 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 793 km
12 Nellore (NLR) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 1,048 km
13 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1,086 km
14 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,169 km
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 1,179 km
16 Chittoor (CTO) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 1,251 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 1,283 km
18 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1,367 km
19 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1,501 km
20 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,524 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12845, Bhubaneswar To Yesvantpur Jn - BBS YPR SUP EXP . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Yesvantpur Jn - BBS YPR SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network