All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTER CITY EXP (Train No:18411) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about INTER CITY EXP (Train Number 18411) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Visakhapatnam - INTER CITY EXP- 18411

Bhubaneswar
Visakhapatnam
Number 18411 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 443 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18411. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 19 km
3 Nirakarpur (NKP) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 45 km
4 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 53 km
5 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 63 km
6 Kuhuri (KUU) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 69 km
7 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 77 km
8 Balugaon (BALU) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 90 km
9 Chilka (CLKA) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 97 km
10 Khallikot (KIT) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 107 km
11 Rambha (RBA) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 119 km
12 Ganjam (GAM) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 136 km
13 Chatrapur (CAP) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 145 km
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 166 km
15 Ichchapuram (IPM) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 190 km
16 Sompeta (SPT) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 208 km
17 Mandasa Road (MMS) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 227 km
18 Palasa (PSA) 11:28 AM 11:33 AM 5 min 240 km
19 Naupada Jn (NWP) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 266 km
20 Kotabommali (KBM) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 280 km
21 Tilaru (TIU) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 293 km
22 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 313 km
23 Ponduru (PDU) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 328 km
24 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 352 km
25 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 382 km
26 Simhachalam (SCM) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 435 km
27 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 443 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S D1
8 GS
9 2S
10 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18411, Bhubaneswar To Visakhapatnam - INTER CITY EXP . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Visakhapatnam - INTER CITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network