Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS TPTY SUP EX (Train No:22879) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Tirupati

Given below is the details about BBS TPTY SUP EX (Train Number 22879) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Tirupati - BBS TPTY SUP EX- 22879

Bhubaneswar
Tirupati
Number 22879 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,179 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati, Train number 22879. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Balugaon (BALU) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 90 km
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 145 km
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 166 km
6 Ichchapuram (IPM) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 190 km
7 Palasa (PSA) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 240 km
8 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 313 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 382 km
10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 443 km
11 Duvvada (DVD) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 461 km
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 594 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 644 km
14 Eluru (EE) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 734 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 793 km
16 Ongole (OGL) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 932 km
17 Nellore (NLR) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 1,048 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,086 km
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1,169 km
20 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22879, Bhubaneswar To Tirupati - BBS TPTY SUP EX . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Tirupati - BBS TPTY SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network