Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS TPTY Express (Train No:22871) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Tirupati

Given below is the details about BBS TPTY Express (Train Number 22871) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Tirupati - BBS TPTY Express- 22871

Bhubaneswar
Tirupati
Number 22871 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,179 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati, Train number 22871. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Balugaon (BALU) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 90 km
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 145 km
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 166 km
6 Sompeta (SPT) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 208 km
7 Palasa (PSA) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 240 km
8 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 313 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 382 km
10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 443 km
11 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 594 km
12 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 644 km
13 Eluru (EE) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 734 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 793 km
15 Ongole (OGL) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 932 km
16 Nellore (NLR) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 1,048 km
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,086 km
18 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B1
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22871, Bhubaneswar To Tirupati - BBS TPTY Express . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Tirupati - BBS TPTY Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network