Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VISAKHA ExpressS (Train No:17015) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about VISAKHA ExpressS (Train Number 17015) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Secunderabad Jn - VISAKHA ExpressS- 17015

Bhubaneswar
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17015 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,134 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17015. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 19 km
3 Balugaon (BALU) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 90 km
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 145 km
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 166 km
6 Ichchapuram (IPM) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 190 km
7 Sompeta (SPT) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 208 km
8 Palasa (PSA) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 240 km
9 Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 266 km
10 Kotabommali (KBM) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 280 km
11 Tilaru (TIU) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 293 km
12 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 313 km
13 Ponduru (PDU) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 328 km
14 Chipurupalli (CPP) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 352 km
15 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 382 km
16 Kottavalasa (KTV) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 417 km
17 Simhachalam (SCM) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 435 km
18 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 443 km
19 Duvvada (DVD) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 461 km
20 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 477 km
21 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 500 km
22 Tuni (TUNI) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 540 km
23 Annavaram (ANV) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 557 km
24 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 594 km
25 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:50 PM 8:05 PM 15 min 644 km
26 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 666 km
27 Tanuku (TNKU) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 683 km
28 Attili (AL) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 694 km
29 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 714 km
30 Akividu (AKVD) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 732 km
31 Kaikalur (KKLR) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 749 km
32 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 777 km
33 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 821 km
34 Guntur Jn (GNT) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 853 km
35 Sattenapalle (SAP) 2:15 AM 2:16 AM 1 min 895 km
36 Piduguralla (PGRL) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 927 km
37 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 3:05 AM 3:06 AM 1 min 948 km
38 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 987 km
39 Nalgonda (NLDA) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 1,024 km
40 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B2
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 SL S13
19 SL S14
20 SL S15
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17015, Bhubaneswar To Secunderabad Jn - VISAKHA ExpressS . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Secunderabad Jn - VISAKHA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network