Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:18418) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Rourkela

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 18418) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Rourkela - RAJYA RANI EXP- 18418

Bhubaneswar
Rourkela
Number 18418 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 443 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela, Train number 18418. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cuttack (CTC) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 12:46 AM 12:47 AM 1 min 86 km
4 Talcher Road (TLHD) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 134 km
5 Angul (ANGL) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 146 km
6 Boinda (BONA) 2:36 AM 2:37 AM 1 min 185 km
7 Rairakhol (RAIR) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 231 km
8 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 296 km
9 Rengali (RGL) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 315 km
10 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 341 km
11 Bagdihi (BEH) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 362 km
12 Bamra (BMB) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 378 km
13 Garpos (GPH) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 394 km
14 Rajgangpur (GP) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 413 km
15 Kansbahal (KXN) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 422 km
16 Rourkela (ROU) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 443 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B1
10 2A A1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18418, Bhubaneswar To Rourkela - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Rourkela - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network