Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS ROU INT EXP (Train No:18106) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Rourkela

Given below is the details about BBS ROU INT EXP (Train Number 18106) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Rourkela - BBS ROU INT EXP- 18106

Bhubaneswar
Rourkela
Number 18106 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 419 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela, Train number 18106. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 62 km
3 Talcher Road (TLHD) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 111 km
4 Angul (ANGL) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 123 km
5 Boinda (BONA) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 161 km
6 Rairakhol (RAIR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 208 km
7 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 273 km
8 Rengali (RGL) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 292 km
9 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 318 km
10 Bamra (BMB) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 354 km
11 Rajgangpur (GP) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 389 km
12 Rourkela (ROU) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 419 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 CC C1
7 CC C2
8 2S D1
9 2S D2
10 2S D3
11 2S D4
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18106, Bhubaneswar To Rourkela - BBS ROU INT EXP . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Rourkela - BBS ROU INT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network