Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS RPAN SPL (Train No:08439) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Rangapara North

Given below is the details about BBS RPAN SPL (Train Number 08439) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Rangapara North stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Rangapara North - BBS RPAN SPL- 08439

Bhubaneswar
Rangapara North
Number 08439 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,557 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Bhubaneswar - Rangapara North Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rangapara North, Train number 08439. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Rangapara North train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cuttack (CTC) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 144 km
4 Balasore (BLS) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 206 km
5 Hijli (HIJ) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 318 km
6 Midnapore (MDN) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 337 km
7 Bankura (BQA) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 439 km
8 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:05 AM 6:25 AM 20 min 492 km
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 534 km
10 Durgapur (DGR) 8:35 AM 8:55 AM 20 min 576 km
11 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 693 km
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 814 km
13 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 903 km
14 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 960 km
15 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 1,047 km
16 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1,054 km
17 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 1,102 km
18 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 1,215 km
19 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1,324 km
20 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 1,369 km
21 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 1,434 km
22 Tangla (TNL) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1,472 km
23 Udalguri (ULG) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 1,495 km
24 Rangapara North (RPAN) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,557 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Rangapara North:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08439, Bhubaneswar To Rangapara North - BBS RPAN SPL . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Rangapara North. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Rangapara North - BBS RPAN SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network