Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS RMM ExpressS (Train No:18496) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about BBS RMM ExpressS (Train Number 18496) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Rameswaram - BBS RMM ExpressS- 18496

Bhubaneswar
Rameswaram
Number 18496 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,892 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram, Train number 18496. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 166 km
4 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 382 km
5 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 443 km
6 Duvvada (DVD) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 461 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 793 km
8 Nellore (NLR) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 1,048 km
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,086 km
10 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:35 AM 8:55 AM 20 min 1,228 km
11 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 1,386 km
12 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 1,429 km
13 Sirkazhi (SY) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 1,488 km
14 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1,508 km
15 Kumbakonam (KMU) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 1,539 km
16 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1,578 km
17 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 1,628 km
18 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 1,681 km
19 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 7:15 PM 7:18 PM 3 min 1,718 km
20 Devakottai Road (DKO) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 1,723 km
21 Sivaganga (SVGA) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1,758 km
22 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 1,779 km
23 Paramakkudi (PMK) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 1,803 km
24 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 1,839 km
25 Rameswaram (RMM) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,892 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 WGCB
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18496, Bhubaneswar To Rameswaram - BBS RMM ExpressS . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Rameswaram - BBS RMM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network