All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBS PUNE EXP (Train No:22882) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about BBS PUNE EXP (Train Number 22882) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Pune Jn - BBS PUNE EXP- 22882

Bhubaneswar
Pune Junction
Number 22882 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,703 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhubaneswar - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Pune Junction , Train number 22882. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 166 km
4 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 382 km
5 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 4:35 AM 4:55 AM 20 min 443 km
6 Duvvada (DVD) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 461 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 793 km
8 Guntur Jn (GNT) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 825 km
9 Nalgonda (NLDA) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 997 km
10 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1,106 km
11 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,290 km
12 Gulbarga (GR) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 1,326 km
13 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,439 km
14 Pune Jn (PUNE) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,703 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B1
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22882, Bhubaneswar To Pune Jn - BBS PUNE EXP . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Pune Jn - BBS PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network