Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS PDY ExpressS (Train No:12898) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about BBS PDY ExpressS (Train Number 12898) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Pondicherry - BBS PDY ExpressS- 12898

Bhubaneswar
Pondicherry
Number 12898 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,424 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhubaneswar - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Pondicherry, Train number 12898. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Balugaon (BALU) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 90 km
4 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 166 km
5 Palasa (PSA) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 240 km
6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 313 km
7 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 382 km
8 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 443 km
9 Duvvada (DVD) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 461 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 594 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 644 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 793 km
13 Ongole (OGL) 3:31 AM 3:32 AM 1 min 932 km
14 Nellore (NLR) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 1,048 km
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,086 km
16 Chennai Egmore (MS) 9:00 AM 9:20 AM 20 min 1,228 km
17 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 1,283 km
18 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,386 km
19 Pondicherry (PDY) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,424 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 2A A2
9 WGCB
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12898, Bhubaneswar To Pondicherry - BBS PDY ExpressS . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Pondicherry - BBS PDY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network